WEBSITE OWNER
Neolithe
SIRET 84763120700028
6 route de St Laurent,
49 290 Chalonnes-sur-Loire

WEBSITE PUBLISHER
Optavis
SIRET 48164066200047
4, Avenue des Peupliers – Bâtiment E
35510 Cesson-Sévigné
Tél. 02 99 83 15 18
www.optavis.fr

WEBSITE HOST
Icodia
SIRET 43247863400046
22 rue de l’Erbonière
35510 Cesson-Sévigné
0 825 59 59 35

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

ARTICLE 1 – DEFINITION

For the purposes of this article:
a) ‘Personal data’ is any information relating to a natural person identified or identifiable, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number, or to one or more elements specific to that natural person.
b) ‘Personal data file’ means any structured and stable set of personal data accessible using specified criteria.
c) ‘Data subject’ means the natural person to whom the data which is the subject of processing relates;
d) ‘Data Controller’ means the entity which collects and processes personal data;
e) ‘Processing of personal data’ means any operation or set of operations relating to such data, irrespective of the process used, in particular the collection, recording, organisation, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, as well as blocking, erasure and destruction;
f) ‘Recipient’ means any person authorised to receive transmitted data other than the data controller, the data processor and any person responsible for processing the data as part of their duties;
g) ‘Authorised third parties’ are authorities legally empowered to ask the data controller to communicate personal data to them as part of a particular assignment or in exercising a right of communication;

ARTICLE 2 – SCOPE


The purpose of this personal data protection policy (hereafter the ‘Policy’) is to inform data subjects of how their personal data is collected and processed by Neolithe.

ARTICLE 3 – IDENTIFICATION OF DATA CONTROLLER

The personal data is collected by Neolithe, registered with the RCS (French Trade and Companies Register) on 23-01-2019 under SIRET no. 84763120700028, with registered office at 6 Route de St Laurent, 49 290 Chalonnes-sur-Loire, represented by Nicolas CRUAUD and Clément BENASSY.

ARTICLE 4 – PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA


Neolithe undertakes to protect the privacy of its users in accordance with the applicable regulations, in particular Data Protection Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended.
Neolithe collects data about you in respect of your use of the https://www.neolithe.fr/ website. This data is processed in accordance with the purposes for which it is collected, certain information being mandatory and other information optional, as indicated by an asterisk (*) on the collection form.
Neolithe may also need to collect personal data for other purposes, for which it will seek prior consent from the data subject concerned.
In particular, Neolithe may be required to collect the following data:

ARTICLE 5 – RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS


In accordance with law no.78-17 of 6 January 1978, amended on 6 August 2004, data subjects have rights of access, rectification and opposition to the processing of their personal data, except where the processing meets a legal obligation. These rights may be exercised for legitimate reasons and by providing proof of identity, at the following address:
Computer and Freedoms Correspondent, ACTECIL 2, Place du Maire Wendling 67590 Schweighouse Sur Moder, attaching a copy of an identity document.
You are advised to send your request by registered mail with acknowledgement of receipt.

ARTICLE 6 – TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA


The personal data collected on the website is used exclusively by Neolithe. No transfers are made outside the European Union.
Neolithe reserves the right to transmit your personal data to meet its legal obligations, in particular where it is obliged to do so by judicial requisition.

ARTICLE 7 – SECURITY


In accordance with articles 34 and 35 of law no.78-17 of 6 January 1978, amended on 6 August 2004, Neolithe implements all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the personal data it collects and processes, to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or communicated to unauthorised third parties in particular, by ensuring an appropriate level of security against the risks associated with the processing and the nature of the data requiring protection, taking into account the technological level and cost of implementation.

ARTICLE 8 – COOKIES


This website uses Cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on your hard drive to be consulted on future occasions. These files allow us to simplify and customise your connection to the website.
The cookies installed on the site are for the sole purpose of:

To block cookies:
You can block cookies by configuring your browser settings as follows:
Internet Explorer:

  1. Click the Tools button, then click Internet Options.
  2. In the General tab under Browsing History, click Settings.
  3. Click the View Files button.
  4. Click on the Name column header to sort the files into alphabetical order, then browse the list until you see files starting with the prefix ‘Cookie’.
  5. Select All or only cookies with the name ‘xxx’ and delete them. Double click OK

Firefox:

  1. Click the Tools button then click Options.
  2. Choose Privacy and select Show Cookies.
  3. Tick the Cookies box and click Clear Now.

Google Chrome 4, Google Chrome 8 and later:

  1. Select the Tools menu, then Options.
  2. Click on the Advanced Options tab.
  3. Locate the Content Settings section.
  4. Tick the ‘Block all sites from storing data’ box.

Safari:

  1. Select the Safari menu, then Preferences from the Edit menu.
  2. Click the Security tab and select the desired level of privacy.

Netscape Navigator 9.0:

  1. Select the Tools menu, then Options.
  2. Click on the Privacy tab.
  3. Untick ‘Accept cookies from sites’.

Opéra:

  1. Select Menu, then Settings.
  2. Click on the Preferences tab.
  3. Select Advanced, then Cookies.
  4. Tick the ‘Never allow cookies’ box.
  5. Tick the ‘Delete new cookies on leaving Opera’ box and click OK.

Where applicable, users will be informed that access to certain services and sections of the site may be impaired or impossible.
The storage period for cookies varies depending on the type of cookie. Most of the cookies we use will self-destruct at the end of the browsing session. These are called session cookies or browsing cookies. A log file also allows us to log all visits to our web pages and downloads of the various files available on our sites, for a period of 6 months. Finally, data relating to your consent to cookies is stored for a maximum of 13 months. Cookies are used for internal purposes only and are not accessible by any third party.

ARTICLE 9 – SOCIAL MEDIA


The social media apps that feature on the website allow you to share or notify other people of the content.
Social media networks may identify you with a dedicated app button, even if you did not use the button during your visit to the website. This type of button may allow the social network concerned to track your browsing on the website simply because your account with the social network concerned is activated on your terminal (session open) whilst you are browsing the site.